MAXON

MAXON COMMUNICATION LIMITED
Rack Mount Industrial Ethernet Switches 16Port Rackmount Management Industrial Ethernet Switches

Rack Mount Industrial Ethernet Switches 16Port Rackmount Management Industrial Ethernet Switches


Category: Rackmount Management industrial Ethernet switch


Descriptions:

Rack Mount Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches(10/100M)

Rack Mount Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switches(10/100M)

Rack Mount Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches

Rack Mount Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switches

Up to 26 Fast-Ethernet Ports and 2 Gigabit Ports(Gigabit Series)

RingOn™ Redundant Ring Technology, Recovery Time within 15ms, Supports RSTP/STP(Manager Series)

Enriched Management Features: QoS, IGMP snooping/ GMRP, VLAN, SNMP V1/V2/V3

Multiple Redundant AC/DC Power Choices

Specifications

Technology

Network Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX IEEE802.3ad 1000Base(X)

IEEE802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX/HLX/ZX IEEE802.3x Flow Control

IEEE802.1p Classe of Service IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tagging IEEE802.1ad LACP

IEEE802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol

IEEE802.1W for Rapid STP IEEE802.1X for Authentication

Flow Control:Full/Half Duplex Back Pressure Flow Control

Protocols:SNMP V1/V2/V3, DHCP Server, SNTP, SMTP, IGMP Snooping/GMRP, LACP, RMON, HTTPS, Telnet, Syslog, HTTP

Switch Properties

Priority Queues:4

IGMP Groups:64

Max. Available VLANs:256

VLAN ID Range:1~4096

Interface

RJ45 Port Connectors:10/100Base(X) or 10/

100/1000BaseT(X) Auto-Negotiation

Fiber Port Connectors:1000BaseSX/CX/LHX/ ZX(SFP slots, LC connectors)

LED Indicators:Power, Port Status, 10/100/1000M

Console Port:DB9 male

Output Warning:Relay, Standard 2 Pin, 0.5A@24VDC

Power Requirements

Power Inputs:

48VDC(8~56VDC); 110/220VAC (85~265VDC);

220VDC(120~370VDC); 110VDC(100~120VDC);

Optical Fiber

Mode

Typical Dist

Wavelength

Cable Size

TX Power

Rx Sensitivity

Transmission speed

Multi

2km

1310nm

62.5/125um

-23.5~-14dBm

< -35dBm

10/100/1000Mbps

Single

15km

1310nm

9/125um

-15~-8dBm

< -35dBm

10/100/1000Mbps

 

Physical Characteristics

Case:Slim Metal Case, IP40 Design C

Dimensions:(W×H×D):443×44×220mm(HFB18MC-2G/26MC-2G)

Installation:19" rack mounting

Environment Limits

Standard Temp Models:-10˚C to 60˚C

Extended Temp Models:-40˚C to 75˚C

Storage Temperature:-40 to 85℃

Ambient Relative Humidity: 10 to 95%(Non-condensing)

Ordering Information

Product Model

Connectors

Standard Temperature (-10℃~60℃)

Extended

Temperature

(-40℃~75℃)

10/100/

1000BaseT(X) Or    1000Base SFP

10/100

BaseT(X

)

100BaseFX

MM Fiber, SC

SM Fiber, SC

MXB18MC-2G Series

MXB18MC-2G

MXB18MC-2

G-W

2

16

   

MXB18MC-2

G-2SC

MXB18MC-2

G-2SC-W

2

14

2

 

MXB18MC-2

G-2SSC

MXB18MC-2

G-2SSC-W

2

14

 

2

MXB18MC-2

G-4SC

MXB18MC-2

G-4SC-W

2

12

4

 

MXB18MC-2

G-4SSC

MXB18MC-2

G-4SSC-W

2

12

 

4

MXB26MC-2G Series

MXB26MC-2

G

MXB26MC-2

G-W

2

24

   

MXB26MC-2

G-2SC

MXB26MC-2

G-2SC-W

2

22

2

 

MXB26MC-2

G-2SSC

MXB26MC-2

G-2SSC-W

2

22

 

2

MXB26MC-2

G-4SC

MXB26MC-2

G-4SC-W

2

20

4

 

MXB26MC-2

G-4SSC

MXB26MC-2

G-4SSC-W

2

20

 

4

 

 

Related items