MAXON

MAXON COMMUNICATION LIMITED
3 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

3 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter


Category: DIN Rail unmanaged Ethernet Switches


Features

     10/100/1000BaseT(X) and 1000Base SC supported

     -40 to +75˚C operating temperature range (W models)      Redundant dual power input

     Designed for hazardous locations

     IP30 DIN Rail or Panel Mount

 

Introduction

The MX3G industrial Gigabit media converters are designed to provide reliable and robust 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 1000BaseFx media conversion in harsh industrial environments. 

The MX3Gs industrial design is excellent for keeping your industrial automation applications running continuously.

And each MX3G converter comes with a relay output warning alarm to help prevent damage and loss. 

All MX3G models are subject to a 100% burn-in test, and are available in models that support a standard operating temperature range from -10 to 60°C,

and an extended operating temperature range form -40 to +75°C.

Specifications

15426080981

Dimension Drawings

 

2

Ordering Information

MX3G

MX3G-2GT1GC-L

Ethernet Media Converters, 2 x Gigabit Copper Port, 1 x Gigabit Multi-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connec-

tor, 2KM, Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C, Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC

MX3G-2GT1GC-W

Ethernet Media Converters, 12x Gigabit Copper Port, 1 x Gigabit Multi-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connec-

tor, 2KM, Industrial Wide Temperature-40°C to +75°C, Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC

 

 

 

Related items