MAXON

MAXON COMMUNICATION LIMITED
Managed	DIN-rail Gigabit  Industrial Ethernet Switches MXB10M-2G Series

Managed DIN-rail Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switches MXB10M-2G Series


Category: DIN Rail management Ethernet Switches


Descripion

Up to 4 Gigabit Ports

RingOn™ Redundant Ring Technology, Recovery Time within 15ms, Supports RSTP/STP

Enriched Management Features: QoS, IGMP snooping/ GMRP, VLAN, SNMP V1/V2/V3

Multiple Redundant AC/DC Power Choices

Specifications

Technology

Network Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX

IEEE802.3ad 1000Base(X)

IEEE802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX/HLX/ZX

IEEE802.3x Flow Control

IEEE802.1p Classe of Service

IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tagging

IEEE802.1ad LACP

IEEE802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol

IEEE802.1W for Rapid STP

IEEE802.3X for Authentication

Broadcasting Storm Control:Automatic

Processing Type:Store and Forward

Management:by Web Browser

RingOn™:Recovery Time within 15ms

Flow Control:Full/Half Duplex Back Pressure Flow Control

Protocols:SNMP V1/V2/V3, DHCP Server, SNTP, SMTP, IGMP Snooping/GMRP, LACP, RMON,

HTTPS, Telnet, Syslog, HTTP

Switch Properties

Priority Queues:4

IGMP Groups:64

Max. Available VLANs:256

VLAN ID Range:1~4096

Interface

RJ45 Port Connectors:10/100Base(X) or 10/

100/1000BaseT(X) Auto-Negotiation

Fiber Port Connectors:1000BaseSX/CX/LHX

/ZX(SFP slots, LC connectors)

LED Indicators:Power, Port Status, 10/100/1000M Console Port:DB9 male

Output Warning:Relay, Standard 2 Pin,

0.5A@24VDC

Power Requirements

Low Voltage Range:12~36VDC; 10~24VAC

High Voltage Range:200~350VDC; 165~265VAC

Connection:Standard 4 Pin Dual Power Connector

Optical Fiber

Mode

Typical Dist

Wavelength

Cable Size

TX Power

Rx Sensitivity

Transmission speed

Multi

2km

1310nm

62.5/125um

-23.5~-14dBm

< -35dBm

10/100/1000Mbps

Single

15km

1310nm

9/125um

-15~-8dBm

< -35dBm

10/100/1000Mbps

Physical

Case:Slim Metal Case, IP40 Design

Dimensions:(W×H×D): HFB10M-2G:89×144×125mm

HFB18M-2G:70×149×130mm

HFB28M-4G:91×166×130mm

DIN Rail or Panel Mounting

Environment Limits

Standard Temp Models:-10 to 60˚C

Extended Temp Models:-40 to 75˚C

Storage Temperature:-40 to 85˚C

Ambient Relative Humidity: 10 to 95% (Non-condensing)

Agency Approvals

EMI:FCC Part15, CISPR(EN55022) Class A EMS:

EN61000-4-2(ESD), Lv3

EN61000-4-3(RS), Lv3

EN61000-4-4(EFT), Lv3

EN61000-4-5(Surge), Lv3

Ordering Information

Product Model Connectors
Standard Temperature Models(-10℃~60℃) Extended Temperature Models(-40℃~75℃) 10/100/1000BaseT(X)Or 1000Base SFP 10/100BaseT(X) 100BaseFX
MM,SC SM,SC
MXB10M-2G Series
MXB10M-2G MXB10-2G-W 2 8    
MXB10M-2G-2SC MXB10-2G-2SC-W 2 6 2  
MXB10M-2G-2SSC MXB10-2G-2SSC-W 2 6   2
MXB10M-2G-4SC MXB10-2G-4SC-W 2 4 4  
MXB10M-2G-4SSC MXB10M-2G-4SSC-W 2 4   4
MXB18M-2G Series
MXB18M-2G MXB18M-2G-W 2 16    
MXB18M-2G-2SC MXB18M-2G-2SC-W 2 14 2  
MXB18M-2G-2SSC MXB18M-2G-2SSC-W 2 14   2
MXB18M-2G-4SC MXB18M-2G-4SC-W 2 12 4  
MXB18M-2G-4SSC MXB18M-2G-4SSC-W 2 12   4
MXB28M-4G Series
MXB28M-4G MXB28M-4G-W 4 24    
MXB28M-4G-2SC MXB28M-4G-2SC-W 4 22 2  
MXB28M-4G-2SSC MXB28M-4G-2SSC-W 4 22   2
MXB28M-4G-4SC MXB28M-4G-4SC-W 4 20 4  
MXB28M-4G-4SSC MXB28M-4G-4SSC-W 4 20   4
MXB28M-4G-6SC MXB28M-4G-6SC-W 4 18 6  
MXB28M-4G-6SSC MXB28M-4G-6SSC-W 4 18   6

 

 

Related items